STAFF DIRECTORY

Anderson
Nancy Anderson
RESOURCE ROOM
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Email
Julie Ash Music Extension 8039 Room 340
Julie Ash
MUSIC
SPECIALIST
Email
Leah Ball Extension 8008 Room 408 (Den)
Leah Ball
FOURTH
CLASSROOM TEACHER
Email
Tukes Valley Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Mike Barber
CUSTODIAN
SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Melinda Beachell Preschool Extension 8031 Room 131
Melinda Beachell
PRESCHOOL
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Email
Jane Blickenstaff
Jane Blickenstaff
KINDERGARTEN
CLASSROOM TEACHER
Email
Tukes Valley Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Konni Boll
FIRST
CLASSROOM TEACHER
Kari Brandt
PRESCHOOL SEA
SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Tukes Valley Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Katie Brandt
SECOND
CLASSROOM TEACHER
Email
Stefanie Brown
SLC SEA
SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Teri Buck Attendance Secretary
Teri Buck
SECRETARY
ADMIN & OFFICE
Email
Tukes Valley Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Tom Bulkley
CUSTODIAN
SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Suzanne Burgess Teacher Librarian 2,3,& 4 Extension 6206 Room 327
Suzanne Burgess
LIBRARIAN
SPECIALIST
Email
Meadowlark Clark
Meadowlark Clark
KINDERGARTEN
CLASSROOM TEACHER
Email
Tukes Valley Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Lucia Colazio
READING IA
SUPPORT STAFF
Lindsey Craft
COUNSELOR
ADMIN & OFFICE
Email
Paul Crossley Extension 8079 Room 179
Paul Crossley
THIRD
CLASSROOM TEACHER
Email
Ann Croze Health/P.E.-K-1 Extension 8040 Room 140
Ann Croze
HEALTH
SPECIALIST
Email
Tukes Valley Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Maria Cuevas
PRESCHOOL SEA
SUPPORT STAFF
Kathy Davis Extension 8003 Room 403 (Den)
Kathy Davis
THIRD
CLASSROOM TEACHER
Email
Emilee Deluca Extension 8066 Room 166
Emilee Deluca
SECOND
CLASSROOM TEACHER
Email
Jessica Eccleston
KINDERGARTEN
CLASSROOM TEACHER
Tukes Valley Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Heather Gant
CBC
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Email
Mary Garner
Mary Garner
BASIC EDUCATION ASSISTANT
SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Rachel Gette
Rachel Gette
BASIC EDUCATION ASSISTANT
SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Tina Gillette
Tina Gillette
PRESCHOOL SEA
SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Alex Gordon OT
Alex Gordon
OT
ADMIN & OFFICE
Email
Grace
Jenna Grace
KINDERGARTEN
CLASSROOM TEACHER
Email
Tukes Valley Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Jenny Gray
CUSTODIAN
SUPPORT STAFF
Sarah Greene
RESOURCE ROOM SEA
SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Diane Hatfield Extension 8010 Room 410 (Den)
Diane Hatfield
FOURTH
CLASSROOM TEACHER
Email
Terri Hays Extension 8002 Room 402 (Den)
Terri Hays
THIRD
CLASSROOM TEACHER
Email
Sarah Heid Math Extension 6210 Room 191
Sarah Heid
FOURTH
CLASSROOM TEACHER
Email
Hayley Holmes
FIRST
CLASSROOM TEACHER
Email
Shirley Howard
REGISTRAR
ADMIN & OFFICE
Pamela Hull Extension 8005 Room 405 (Den)
Pamela Hull
FOURTH
CLASSROOM TEACHER
Email
Susan Jenkins
Susan Jenkins
CBC SEA
SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Andrea Johnston Art Extension 8042 Room 142
Andrea Johnston
ART
SPECIALISTS
Email
Tukes Valley Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Linda Kincaid
READING IA
SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Kim Koppe Basic Education Assistant
Kim Koppe
BASIC EDUCATION ASSISTANT
SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Heidi Lammers Reading Extension 8086 Room 191
Heidi Lammers
READING
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Email
Tukes Valley Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Robert Langloss
CUSTODIAN
SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Assistant Principal Anna Leeper
Anna Leeper
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
ADMIN & OFFICE
Email
Tukes Valley Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Sharon Lucas
SLC SEA
SUPPORT STAFF
Sabrina Manseau Health Room Assistant
Sabrina Manseau
HEALTH ROOM ASSISTANT
ADMIN & OFFICE
Email
Tukes Valley Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Frank Mason
CUSTODIAN
SUPPORT STAFF
Maggie Morse
RESOURCE ROOM
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Stacy Nurmi
BASIC EDUCATION ASSISTANT
SUPPORT STAFF
Jennifer Paulsen
Jennifer Paulsen
PRINCIPAL
ADMIN & OFFICE
Email
Tukes Valley Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Caelyn Pietilla
FIRST
CLASSROOM TEACHER
Mandy Powell
Mandy Powell
SLC SEA
SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Becky Goff Extension 8007 Room 407 (Den)
Becky Ranieri
FOURTH
CLASSROOM TEACHER
Email
Tukes Valley Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Kim Rich
PSYCHOLOGIST
ADMIN & OFFICE
Email
Marlayna Rinta
SECOND
CLASSROOM TEACHER
Email
Tukes Valley Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Jina Sarkinen
RESOURCE ROOM SEA
SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Jennifer Sawyer Teacher Librarian Pre K, 1 & 2 Extension 6209 Room 327
Jennifer Sawyer
LIBRARIAN
SPECIALIST
Email
Tukes Valley Primary Logo - No Staff Photo
Talia Scogin
SLP
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Ben Scott Instructional Coach Extension 8012 Room 191
Ben Scott
INSTRUCTIONAL COACH
Email
Seymour
Ashely Seymour
Kindergarten
Classroom Teacher
Email
Deanna Sheets Extension
Deanna Sheets
ELL
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Email
Lyla Smith Extension 8071 Room 171
Lyla Smith
FIRST
CLASSROOM TEACHER
Email
Melissa Stafford
SLC
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Tami Stickney Library Media Technician Extension 8025 Room 327
Tami Stickney
MEDIA TECH
SUPPORT STAFF
Media Tech
Email
Keri Suhr SLP
Keri Suhr
SLP
ADMIN & OFFICE
Email
Jenneen Trafton
READING IA
SUPPORT STAFF
CJ Trevarthen Extension 8078 Room 178
CJ Trevarthen
FIRST
CLASSROOM TEACHER
Email
Nichole Tyler
SLC SEA
SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Debbie Tytler Extension 8067 Room 167
Debbie Tytler
SECOND
CLASSROOM TEACHER
Email
Kayla Verpoorten Extension 169 Room 169
Kayla Verpoorten
SECOND
CLASSROOM TEACHER
Email
Lyubov Voichishina
Lyubov Voichishina
CBC SEA
SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Cheryl Vojak
CBC SEA
SUPPORT STAFF
Linda Walker Extension 8000 Room 406 (Den)
Linda Walker
FOURTH
CLASSROOM TEACHER
Email
Sara Williams PE Extension 8047 Room 347
Sara Williams
PE
SPECIALIST
Email

GET IN TOUCH

icon 20601 NE 167TH Avenue,
Battle Ground, WA 98604

iconP.O. Box 200
Battle Ground, WA 98604

icon(360) 885-6200

icon

Read Our Newsletter